CONFERENCE SCHEDULE PMUN 2018

Day One
CONFERENCE DAY 1

Comprehensive Conference Schedule for Day 1, PMUN 2018 - Friday 10th August, 2018.
TIME UNGA SOCHUM UNHRC OFER UNSC UNICEF UNEA UNW UNDP WHO SMYE HLPF CD
VENUE STILT AREA, GROUND FLOOR ROOM B3, ROOM NO. 306 ROOM NO 309 ROOM B7, OTB FOYER AREA/LIBRARY THIRD FLOOR FOYER AREA BASEMENT TABLE TENNIS AREA ROOM NO. 313 ROOM NO. 415 BASEMENT B9 ROOM NO. 302
BASEMENT BASEMENT
STRENGTH 100 55 20 20 60 80 50 60 50 40 60 30
8:00 AM (8:00 AM - 8:30 AM)
8:30 AM REGISTRATIONS AND BREAKFAST
9:00 AM (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
INTERACTIVE SESSION BETWEEN EB & DELEGATES
10:00 AM (Addressing specific and generic challenges faced by the delegates during the conference, Specifications about Judgment process and Criteria & Rules of Procedure)
10:00 AM OPENING CEREMONY (10:00 AM - 10:45 AM)
(10:00 am - 10:45am) BREAK/ UNMODERATED CAUCUS / LOBBY/ RESEARCH TIME
A-Block Reception. (Discussions on preferred topics for Day 1)
10:45 AM (10:45 am-1:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am - 1:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am - 1:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am - 1:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am  - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am-1:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am-1:30 pm) Debate Session 1 (10:45 am-12:30 pm) Debate Session 1
12:30 PM (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break  (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break  (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break  (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break  (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break  (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break 
1:15 PM
1:30 PM (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 4:00 pm) Debate Session 2 (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 2:30 pm) Debate Session 2 (1:30 pm - 2:45 pm) Debate Session 2 (1:30 pm - 3 pm) Debate Session 2 (1:30 pm - 4:00 pm) Debate Session 2 (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 3:45 pm) Debate Session 2
2:15 PM
2:30 PM (2:30 pm - 5:00 pm) Debate Session 2 (2:30 pm - 4:15 pm) Debate Session 2 (2:30 pm - 4:15 pm) Debate Session 2 (2:30 pm-2:45 pm) Feedback by Secretariat (2:30 pm-2:45 pm) Feedback by Secretariat (1:30 pm - 3:15 pm) Debate Session 2 (1:30 pm - 3:30 pm) Debate Session 2
2:45 PM (2:45 pm - 5:15 pm) Debate Session 2 (2:45 pm - 5:15 pm) Debate Session 3 (2:45 pm- 3:00 pm) Feedback by Secretariat
3:00 PM (3:00 pm - 5:15 pm) Debate Session 3 (3:00 pm- 3:15 pm) Feedback by Secretariat
3:15 PM (3:15 pm - 5:15 pm ) Debate Session 3 (3:15 pm - 3:30 pm ) Feedback by Secretariat
3:30 PM (3:30 pm- 5:15 pm) Debate Session 3 (3:30 pm - 3:45 pm) Feedback by Secretariat
3:45 PM (3:45 pm - 5:15 pm) Debate Session 3 (3:45 pm - 4:00 pm) Feedback by Secretariat
4:00 PM 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm) Feedback by Secretariat 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm) Feedback by Secretariat (4:00 pm - 5:15 pm) Debate Session 3
4:15 PM (4:15 pm - 4:30 pm) Feedback by Secretariat (4:15 pm - 4:30 pm) Feedback by Secretariat (4:15 pm-5:15 pm) Debate Session 3 (4:15 pm-5:15 pm) Debate Session 3
4:30 PM (4:30 pm-5:15 pm) Debate Session 3 (4:30 pm-5:15 pm) Debate Session 3
5:00 PM (5:00 pm - 5:15 pm) Feedback by Secretariat
5:15 PM (5:15 pm- 5:30 pm)
FEEDBACK SESSION WITH EXECUTIVE BOARD AND PLANNING FOR DAY 2
5:30 PM (5:30 pm - 6:00 pm)
EVENING TEA AND SNACKS
6:00 PM DISPERSAL
7:00 PM (6:00 pm - 7:00 pm)
EXECUTIVE BOARD MEETING

 

Day Two
CONFERENCE DAY 2

Comprehensive Conference Schedule for Day 2, PMUN 2018 -Saturday 11th August, 2018.
TIME UNGA SOCHUM UNHRC OREF UNSC UNICEF UNEA UNW UNDP WHO SMYE HLPF CD
VENUE STILT AREA, GROUND FLOOR ROOM  B3, ROOM NO. 306 ROOM NO 309 ROOM B7, OTB FOYER AREA/LIBRARY THIRD FLOOR FOYER AREA BASEMENT TABLE TENNIS AREA ROOM NO. 313 ROOM NO. 415 BASEMENT B9 ROOM NO. 302
BASEMENT BASEMENT
STRENGTH 100 55 20 20 60 80 50 60 50 40 60 30
8:30 AM (8:30 am - 9:30 am) BREAKFAST AND REPORT TO COMMITTEES
9:30 AM (9:30 am-1:30 pm) Debate Session 3 (9:30 am-1:30 pm) Debate Session 4 (9:30 am-1:30 pm) Debate Session 4 (9:30 am - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 4 (10:45 am - 1:30 pm) Debate Session 3 (9:30 am  - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 4 (9:30 am-12:30 pm) Debate Session 4 (9:30 am  - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 4 (9:30 am-12:30 pm) Debate Session 4 (9:30 am-1:30 pm) Debate Session 4 (10:45 am-1:30 pm) Debate Session 4 (9:30 am-12:30 pm) Debate Session 4
12:30 PM (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break  (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break  (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break  (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break  (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break  (12:30 pm-1:15 pm) Lunch Break 
1:15 PM
1:30 PM (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 4:00 pm) Debate Session 5 (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 2:30 pm) Debate Session 5 (1:30 pm - 2:45 pm) Debate Session 5 (1:30 pm - 3 pm) Debate Session 5 (1:30 pm - 4:00 pm) Debate Session 5 (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 2:15 pm) Lunch Break (1:30 pm - 3:45 pm) Debate Session 5
2:15 PM
2:30 PM (2:30 pm - 5:00 pm) Debate Session 4 (2:30 pm - 4:15 pm) Debate Session 5 (2:30 pm - 4:15 pm) Debate Session 5 (2:30 pm-2:45 pm) Feedback by Secretariat (2:30 pm-2:45 pm) Feedback by Secretariat (1:30 pm - 3:15 pm) Debate Session 5 (1:30 pm - 3:30 pm) Debate Session 5
2:45 PM (2:45 pm - 5:15 pm) Debate Session 4 (2:45 pm - 5:15 pm) Debate Session 6 (2:45 pm- 3:00 pm) Feedback by Secretariat
3:00 PM (3:00 pm - 5:15 pm) Debate Session 6 (3:00 pm- 3:15 pm) Feedback by Secretariat
3:15 PM (3:15 pm - 5:15 pm ) Debate Session 6 (3:15 pm - 3:30 pm ) Feedback by Secretariat
3:30 PM (3:30 pm- 5:15 pm) Debate Session 6 (3:30 pm - 3:45 pm) Feedback by Secretariat
3:45 PM (3:45 pm - 5:15 pm ) Debate Session 6 (3:45 pm -4:00 pm) Feedback by Secretariat
4:00 PM 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm) Feedback by Secretariat 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm) Feedback by Secretariat (4:00 pm - 5:15 pm) Debate Session 6
4:15 PM (4:15 pm - 4:30 pm) Feedback by Secretariat (4:15 pm - 4:30 pm) Feedback by Secretariat (4:15 pm-5:15 pm) Debate Session 6 (4:15 pm-5:15 pm) Debate Session 6
4:30 PM (4:30 pm-5:15 pm) Debate Session 6 (4:30 pm-5:15 pm) Debate Session 6
5:00 PM (5:00 pm - 5:15 pm) Feedback by Secretariat
5:15 PM (5:15 pm- 5:30 pm)
FEEDBACK SESSION WITH EXECUTIVE BOARD AND PLANNING FOR DAY 2
5:30 PM (5:30 pm - 6:00 pm)
EVENING TEA AND SNACKS
6:00 PM DISPERSAL
7:00 PM (6:00 pm - 7:00 pm)
EXECUTIVE BOARD MEETING

Day Three
CONFERENCE DAY 3

Comprehensive Conference Schedule for Day 3, PMUN 2018 - Sunday 12th August, 2018.
TIME UNGA SOCHUM UNHRC OREF UNSC UNICEF UNEA UNW UNDP WHO SMYE HLPF CD
VENUE STILT AREA, GROUND FLOOR ROOM  B3, ROOM NO. 306 ROOM NO 309 ROOM B7, OTB FOYER AREA/LIBRARY THIRD FLOOR FOYER AREA BASEMENT TABLE TENNIS AREA ROOM NO. 313 ROOM NO. 415 BASEMENT B9 ROOM NO. 302
BASEMENT BASEMENT
STRENGTH 100 55 20 20 60 80 50 60 50 40 60 30
8:30 AM (8:30 am - 9:30 am) BREAKFAST AND REPORT TO COMMITTEES
9:30 AM (9:30 am-12:30 pm) Debate Session 5 (9:30 am - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 7 (9:30 am - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 7 (9:30 am - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 7 (9:30 am - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 5 (9:30 am  - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 7 (9:30 am-12:30 pm) Debate Session 7 (9:30 am  - 12:30 pm) Debate Session 7 (9:30 am-12:30 pm) Debate Session 7 (9:30 am-12:30 pm) Debate Session 7 (9:430am -12:30 pm) Debate Session 7 (9:30 am-12:30 pm) Debate Session 7
12:30 PM (12:30 pm - 1:00 pm) Feedback Session with the Executive Board
1:00 PM (1:00 pm- 1:30 pm)
LUNCH
1:30 PM (1:30 pm- 2:30 pm)
DISPERSAL FROM SCHOOL FOR CLOSING CEREMONY VENUE
2:30 PM ( 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm)
ARRIVAL AT CLOSING CEREMONY VENUE
3:00 PM (3:00 pm - 5:30 pm)
COMMENCEMENT OF CLOSING CEREMONY
5:30 PM END OF CLOSING CEREMONY AND DEPARTURES